Square-stalked St John's wort (Hypericum tetrapterum) plug plants

Price: £0.90
Ex Tax: £0.75

50 or more £0.66
150 or more £0.54
Product Code:  Square-stalked St John's-wort plugs
Availability:  50
 Add to Wish List    Add to Compare
This product has a minimum quantity of 10
0 reviews  (0 reviews)   |   Write a review

Our Square-stalked St John's-wort plug plants for sale are priced per individual plant. This product has a minimum quantity of 10 plug plants. For orders over 500 plug plants please contact us. 

All our plants for sale are native British wildflowers grown from wild seed in our sustainable nursery

Common Name: Square-stalked St. John’s Wort

Latin Name: Hypericum tetrapterum

Description: Square-stalked St. John’s wort is a medium height perennial plant, often found in damp areas and near ponds, marshes and watercourses. It is fairly common throughout Britain.

Flower Colour: Pale Yellow

Flowering Times: June to September

Plant Height: 60-90cm

Management : Square-stalked St. John's wort is a hardy plant that is tolerant of a range of conditions. It does best in full or partial sun, and damp or poorly-drained ground, or shallow water. 

Write a review

Your Name:
Your Review:
Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



Related Products

Tags:   wetland plug

Bestsellers